The Competition will be broadcasted online!

The event, including the Awards and Gala Performance will be available to watch online!
The competition will be live streamed online on live.idtci.com and will be then available on-demand too.
The event will be broadcasted based on the Italian Time Zone.
Please make sure you check your TIME ZONE.

The cost of the virtual ticket is 5 euros and gives access to all the event, including the Award Ceremony and the Gala Performance.
Register and purchase your virtual ticket from the live.idtci.com
You’ll immediately enter the live room, where you’ll have the live-stream performances.

You can Vote your favourite entry!
During the broadcast you will be able to vote your favourite entries!
The virtual ticket entitles each user to express a total of 5 votes during the event.
You will also have the opportunity to review and vote on-demand the performances until the closing of the votes on May 16th 2021 at 13.00 PM, Italian Time Zone.




Note:
Each user will only be able to sign in from one device at a time.
Each user will not be able to vote for more than once for the same entry performance.
The entry number who receives the highest number of public votes (2000 votes and up) will receive Popularity Special Prize of Euro 3000.


Gala Schedule

16th May - Awards and Gala Performance - 13:00 (GMT +2)
Awards Ceremony & Gala Performance

106 - LITTLE ART DANCE - MTV - UNGUREANU ANCA LILIANA - Cultural Association Dance Art Valian - Romania
196 - ELEONORA ANDZIULYTE - LILAC FAIRY VARIATION - Universitetine Valdovu Baleto Mokykla - Lithuania
194 - MARGARITA SHUMAYLOVA - THE NUTCRACKER - Olga Kyndlová Ballet school - Czech Republic
614 - YUVAL COHEN - NUTCRACKER - Israel
403 - SI-YEON YOUN - LA FILLE MAL GARDEE - Ewa Ballet Etoile - South Korea
612 - ARIANA MARCU - DON QUIXOTE – ACT III KITRI VARIATION - Marcu Ariana Sorana - Romania
111 - DAVID ALVAREZ - HEAL ME - Kurtis, Sprung - Milne Academia de Danzas - Mexico
270 - FARIDA KHALED HASSAAN KOTB ELFEKY - MARIA AND THE VIOLIN STRINGS - Odette Marucci - Premier Ballet Academy - Egypt
379 - EVE VLAHODIMOS - CRYSTAL FOUNTAIN VARIATION - Melbourne Academy of the Arts - Australia
423 - LAURA MOHYLOVÁ - VARIATION OF THE FAIRY OF COURAGE - The Ballet Studio at Moravian Theatre Olomouc - Czech Republic
220 - HROMEI ANASTASIA - LAURENCIA - Prime Agency - Romania
354 - JOAKIM VISNES - THE FACE - Joakim Visnes - Den Norske Ballettskole & Akademi - Norway
178 - SUPERCALIFRAGI - Debora Ferrato - Laura Nardi - Step Accademia Danza - Italy
115 - MARIA MICHAELLA CARREON - MANILA 5:23 - Japhet Mari Cabling - Philippines
107 - ADAM POPA(M), ANIS POPA(M), CATALINA DE LA PUENTE PAZ - DANCING IN A DREAM - Aspire Ballet Dubai - United Arab Emirates
188 - BANDITS AND PRINCESSES - Vladimir Sichev - Den Norske Ballettskole & Akademi - Norway
527 - JIA ERN LEE - LE CORSAIRE 2ND ODALISQUE - LPrima Dance & Music - Malaysia
442 - ALEXANDRA MUNIVE - ODALISQUE VARIATION - Escuela Profesional de Ballet Danzaira - Peru
199 - IZABELE LEJA MAJERAITE - PAQUITA - Ballet school "ELLE" - Lithuania
483 - GIA LIPSCHITZ - GISELLE PEASANT PAS - South Africa
198 - DIANA GORBUNENKO - DOLL VARIATION COPPELIA - L'Ecole de Ballet Classique - United Kingdom
324 - KHADIJA WALIED HASSAN MOHAMED ABUBAKR DALLAH - THE HOSTAGE - Odette Marucci - Premier Ballet Academy - Egypt
367 - BRESCIANI ELISA - PALOMA NEGRA - Elisa Bresciani - Italy
172 - IMPERIAL VALSE - Choreography by Aglaia Gheorghe - La Sylphide Academic Ballet School - Romania
353 - SILVIO NIKOLOV - TARTU TARTU - Martina Moro - Step Accademia Danza - Italy
558 - SARA FAITH HO - PRINCESS FLORINE - Yan Ballet Academy - Singapore
544 - ULA DROBNYTE - KITRI VARIATION ACT 1 - NERIJAUS JUSKOS BALLET SCHOOL - Lithuania
404 - KERNISE WONG SI NGAA - COPPELIA ACT 1 - Yan Ballet Academy - Singapore
502 - DENIS WATANABE - GRAND PAS CLASSIQUE - Watanabe Buber Ballet Academy - Japan
234 - KIRANA SAENGDEEJING - THE BLACK CAT - "Matthew Hart "s - La Penche Dance Studio - Thailand
280 - AMALIA LILY SAMPIETRO - AND IF I...- Comello Edoardo - AXIS DANZA - Italy

Non competitor entry - Kyden Buys - Kalinka - choreographed by Igor Nazarenko - South Africa

193 - TRANSCARPATHIAN DANCE - ALEXANDER MISHUTIN/MIZUHO TAKENAGA - Sato Ballet Acedemy - Japan
142 - ANJA TITAN, MIA LOVRENCAK - MAYBE WE WILL SEE - Andreja Šraj-Harlekin - Association for the art of the dance - Slovenia
580 - ULA PLYTNINKAITE - THE AWAKENING OF FLORA - Lithuanian International Ballet Academy - Lithuania
599 - HORIA DRAGOS BUCUR-GISELLE - Liceul de Arte Dimitrie Cuclin - Romania
169 - BON BON TIME - Laura Nardi - Step Accademia Danza - Italy
626 - JOAKIM VISNES, SUNNIVA HJELLE - FLAMES OF PARIS - Den Norske Ballettskole & Akademi - Norway
375 - OLAMIDE OLAWALE - EXPRESSION - Olamide Olawale - Leap of Dance Academy - Nigeria
384 -TIFFANY JOCELYN ONG - ESMERALDA - Dance Theatre Arts / Tiffany Jocelyn Ong - Philippines
326 - SARIKA EMI-GREEN SCENTED - Misako Terada - Vital Satellite PRO - Japan
629 - ERICK CAMARENA, SOFÍA CUEVAS - SATANELLA - Academia de Danza Doris Topete - Mexico
310 - ALICIJA KLIMASEVSKA - LET IT GO - Žilvinas Beniuševicius - Lithuania International Ballet Academy - Lithuania
473 - SUNG WON KONG - SATANELLA - Leewonju Ballet Academy - South Korea
312 - LORA ILOVA - THE PUPPET DOLL - Angelina Gavrilova - National School of Dance Art - Bulgaria
499 - DAM YOON KWON - SWAN LAKE - KM Ballet Academy - South Korea
624 - SILVIA HELENA REBOUÇAS - LA BAYADÈRE GAMZATTI - Brussels International Ballet - Belgium
154 - DMITRII VYSKUBENKO - DON QUIXOTE - Germany
325 - MANTRAA RANE - HINGES - Garreth Belling - Melbourne Academy of Arts - Australia
183 - RIFLESSO - Giulia Diana - Laboratorio di Danza e Movimento - Italy
110 - DANCER ZINGO - JOHNNY OTAVYOJR - RASS KILOBA - BIRTHDAY PARTY - Waka Waka Dance Theatre - Tanzania
177 - KODO - Satomi Morikawa - Morikawa Satomi Ballet Academy - Japan
541 - INDIRA SAS - DIANA Y ACTEON - Escuela Profesional de Danza Coppelia´s Ballet - Mexico
608 - LUCA ABDEL - NOUR(M) - PAQUITA - coached By Mr. Akos Sebestyen" - Zurich Dance Academy - Switzerland
187 - PORTAMI A BALLARE - Debora Ferrato, Martina Moro - Step Accademia Danza - Italy

-SPECIAL GUESTS- "Moiseyev Ballet" Academic School, Russia , graduation boys class year 2021 )
"A Day on the Ship" - With Special thanks to Mr Anikin Sergey ,Ballet Master at Igor Moiseyev Ballet Company, Russia